Arizona Geological Society

Officers and Councilors

(1948-1986 compiled by James D. Sell)

Year 1950-51

        PRESIDENT:  John H. Feth
  VP FIELD TRIPS:  James M. Hill
       SEC/TREAS:  John W. Anthony
PAST PRESIDENT:  Bert S. Butler
     COUNCILOR 1:  L. Kenneth Wilson (50-53)
     COUNCILOR 1:  Thomas S. Lovering (50-53)
     COUNCILOR 2:  Samuel F. Turner (50-52)
     COUNCILOR 2:  Roland B. Mulchay (50-52)
     COUNCILOR 3:  A. A. Stoyanow (50-51)
     COUNCILOR 3:  Maxwell N. Short (50-51)
Year 1951-52

       PRESIDENT: Charles A. Anderson
 VP FIELD TRIPS:  Edwin D. McKee
        SEC/TREAS: Leopold A. Heindl
PAST PRESIDENT: John H. Feth
     COUNCILOR 1:  Theodore A. Dodge (51-54)
     COUNCILOR 1:  Eldred D. Wilson (51-54)
     COUNCILOR 2:  Bert S. Butler (50-53)*
     COUNCILOR 2:  L. Kenneth Wilson (50-53)
     COUNCILOR 3:  Roland B. Mulchay (50-52)
     COUNCILOR 3:  Samuel P. Turner (50-52)

Note:  Butler completed term of Lovering
Year 1952-53

       PRESIDENT:  Edwin D. McKee
 VP FIELD TRIPS:  L. Kenneth Wilson
       SECRETARY:  Calvin S. Bromfield
       TREASURER:  Robert S. Heineman
PAST PRESIDENT:  Charles A. Anderson
     COUNCILOR 1:  Leonard C. Halpenny (52-55)
     COUNCILOR 1:  H. N. Walcott (52-55)
     COUNCILOR 2:  Theodore A. Dodge (51-54)
     COUNCILOR 2:  Eldred D. Wilson (51-54)
     COUNCILOR 3:  Bert S. Butler ((50-53)
     COUNCILOR 3:  L. Kenneth Wilson (50-53)
Year 1953-54

       PRESIDENT:  Leonard C. Halpenny
 VP FIELD TRIPS:  Theodore A. Dodge
       SECRETARY:  Robert L. DuBois
       TREASURER:  Robert S. Heineman
PAST PRESIDENT:  C. A. Anderson (for McKee)
     COUNCILOR 1:  John W. Harshbarger (53-56)
     COUNCILOR 1:  John F. Lance (53-56)
     COUNCILOR 2:  Leonard C. Halpenny (52-55)
     COUNCILOR 2:  H. N. Walcott (52-55)
     COUNCILOR 3:  Theodore A. Dodge (51-54)
     COUNCILOR 3:  Eldred D. Wilson (51-54)


Year 1954-55

       PRESIDENT:  Theodore A. Dodge
 VP FIELD TRIPS:  Roland B. Mulchay
       SECRETARY:  H. G. Page
       TREASURER:  Robert S. Heineman
PAST PRESIDENT:  Leonard C. Halpenny
     COUNCILOR 1:  Kenyon E. Richards (54-57)
     COUNCILOR 1:  Sidney A. Williams (54-57)
     COUNCILOR 2:  John W. Harshbarger (53-56)
     COUNCILOR 2:  John F. Lance (53-56)
     COUNCILOR 3:  Charles A. Anderson (53-55)*
     COUNCILOR 3:  H. N. Walcott (52-55)

Note: Anderson completed Halpenny's term.
Year 1955-56

        PRESIDENT:  Roland B. Mulchay
  VP FIELD TRIPS:  Frederic W. Galbraith
       SECRETARY:  Paul W. Johnson
       TREASURER:  Robert S. Heineman
PAST PRESIDENT:  Theodore A. Dodge
     COUNCILOR 1:  Nels P. Peterson (55-58)
     COUNCILOR 1:  Carl B. Richardson (55-58)
     COUNCILOR 2:  Frederic Galbraith (54-57)*
     COUNCILOR 2:  Kenyon E. Richards (54-57)
     COUNCILOR 3:  John W. Harshbarger (53-56)
     COUNCILOR 3:  John F. Lance (53-56)

* Note: Galbraith completed William's term
Year 1956-57

       PRESIDENT:  Frederic W. Galbraith
 VP FIELD TRIPS:  John W. Harshbarger
       SECRETARY:  John N. Faick
       TREASURER:  James L. Kelly
PAST PRESIDENT:  Roland B. Mulchay
     COUNCILOR 1:  Evans B. Mayo (56-59)
     COUNCILOR 1:  Harrison A. Schmitt (56-59)
     COUNCILOR 2:  Nels P. Peterson (55-58)
     COUNCILOR 2:  Carl B. Richardson (55-58)
     COUNCILOR 3:  Kenyon E. Richards (54-57)
     COUNCILOR 3:

* Note:  No one elected to fill Galbraith's term
Year 1957-58

       PRESIDENT:  John W. Harshbarger
 VP FIELD TRIPS:  Walter E. Heinrichs, Jr.
       SECRETARY:  William L. Emerick
       TREASURER:  H. Wesley Peirce
PAST PRESIDENT:  Frederic W. Galbraith
     COUNCILOR 1:  Robert E. Heineman (57-60)
     COUNCILOR 1:  Edwin A. Stone (57-60)
     COUNCILOR 2:  Evans B. Mayo (56-59)
     COUNCILOR 2:  Harrison A. Schmitt (56-59)
     COUNCILOR 3:  Nels P. Peterson (55-58)
     COUNCILOR 3:  Carl B. Richardson (55-58)

Pub. Editor: Digest 1, October 1958, John W. Anthony
Year 1958-59

        PRESIDENT:  Walter E. Heinrichs, Jr.
  VP FIELD TRIPS:  John F. Lance
       SECRETARY:  John E. Kinnison
       TREASURER:  Frank D. MacKenzie
PAST PRESIDENT:  John W. Harshbarger
     COUNCILOR 1:  James L. Kelly (58-61)
     COUNCILOR 1:  Willard C. Lacy (58-61)
     COUNCILOR 2:  Robert E. Heineman (57-60)
     COUNCILOR 2:  Edwin A. Stone (57-60)
     COUNCILOR 3:  Evans B. Mayo (56-59)
     COUNCILOR 3:  Harrison A. Schmitt (56-59)

Pub. Editor: Guidebook II (Digest 2), L. A. Heindl
Year 1959-60

       PRESIDENT:  Kenyon E. Richard
 VP FIELD TRIPS:  Leopold A. Heindl
       SECRETARY:  Edgar J. McCullough, Jr.
       TREASURER:  G. Arthur Barber
PAST PRESIDENT:  Walter E. Heinrichs, Jr.
     COUNCILOR 1:  John A. Journeay (59-62)
     COUNCILOR 1:  Reed F. Welch (59-62)
     COUNCILOR 2:  James L. Kelly (58-61)
     COUNCILOR 2:  Willard C. Lacy (58-61)
     COUNCILOR 3:  Robert E. Heineman (57-60)
     COUNCILOR 3:  Edwin A. Stone (57-60)

Pub. Editor:  Digest 3, John Anthony
Year 1960-61

        PRESIDENT:  James L. Kelly
  VP FIELD TRIPS:  John W. Anthony*
       SECRETARY:  Edward S. Davidson
       TREASURER:  Spencer R. Titley
PAST PRESIDENT:  Kenyon E. Richard
     COUNCILOR 1:  Glenton G. Sykes (60-63)
     COUNCILOR 1:  Samuel E. Turner (60-63)
     COUNCILOR 2:  John A. Journeay (59-62)
     COUNCILOR 2:  Reed F. Welch (59-62)
     COUNCILOR 3:  James L. Kelly (58-61)
     COUNCILOR 3:  Willard C. Lacy (58-61)

* Note:  Anthony presided as President when Kelly resigned
Year 1961-62

        PRESIDENT:  H. Wesley Peirce
  VP FIELD TRIPS:  Frank D. MacKenzie
       SECRETARY:  E. Fred Pashley, Jr.
       TREASURER:  Dean W. Lynch
PAST PRESIDENT:  James L. Kelly
     COUNCILOR 1:  Paul E. Damon (61-64)
     COUNCILOR 1:  John l. Splane (61-64)
     COUNCILOR 2:  Glenton G. Sykes (60-63)
     COUNCILOR 2:  Samuel F. Turner (60-63)
     COUNCILOR 3:  John A. Journeay (59-62)
     COUNCILOR 3:  Reed F. Welch (59-62)

Note:  John W. Anthony listed as Councilor in Digest 4

Pub. Editor:  Digest 4, John W. Anthony

Year 1962-63

        PRESIDENT:  Frank D. MacKenzie
  VP FIELD TRIPS:  Thomas W. Mitcham
       SECRETARY:  Charles L. Fair
       TREASURER:  Samuel I. Bowditch
PAST PRESIDENT:  H. Wesley Peirce
     COUNCILOR 1:  John R. Cooper (62-65)
     COUNCILOR 1:  J. W. Anthony/J. D. Lowell (62-65)
     COUNCILOR 2:  H. W. Peirce/P. E. Damon (61-64)
     COUNCILOR 2:  John L. Splane (61-64)
     COUNCILOR 3:  Glenton G. Sykes (60-63)
     COUNCILOR 3:  Samuel F. Turner (60-63)

Note:  Cooper and Lowell not mentioned as Councilors
in Digest 5; substitutions occurred during the year

Pub. Editor:  Digest 5, L. A. Heindl

Year 1963-64

        PRESIDENT:  Thomas W. Mitcham
  VP FIELD TRIPS:  John A. Journeay
       SECRETARY:  Maurice E. Cooley
       TREASURER:  S. Bowditch (63)/J. W. Sell (64)
PAST PRESIDENT: Frank D. MacKenzie
     COUNCILOR 1:  G. A. Barber/J. W. Anthony (63-66)
     COUNCILOR 1:  R. E. Cribbs/J. L. Kelly (63-66)
     COUNCILOR 2:  John R. Cooper (62-65)
     COUNCILOR 2:  J. D. Lowell/P. W. Johnson (62-65)
     COUNCILOR 3:  P. E. Damon/F. D. MacKenzie (61-64)
     COUNCILOR 3:  John L.Splane (61-64)

Note:  Damon and Kelly not mentioned as Councilors
in Digest 6;  substitutions occurred during the year

Pub. Editor:  Digest 6, St. Ives Gray

Year 1964-65

        President:  John A. Journeay
  VP Field Trips:  G. Arthur Barber
       Secretary:  Phillip Seff
       Treasurer:  James D. Sell
Past President:  Thomas W. Mitcham
     Councilor 1:  Maurice E. Cooley (64-67)
     Councilor 1:  Donald F. Hammer (64-67)
     Councilor 2:  Carl B. Richardson (63-66)
     Councilor 2:  John W. Anthony (63-66) 
     Councilor 3:  James L. Kelly (62-65)
     Councilor 3:  John R. Cooper (62-65)

Notes:  J. David Lowell (62-65) not listed as Councilor
Digest 7

Pub. Editor:  Digest 7, Edgar J. McCullough

Year 1965-66

       President:  J. David Lowell
  VP Field Trips:  Donald L. Bryant
       Secretary:  Terah L. Smiley
       Treasurer:  E. Grover Heinrichs
Past President:  John A. Journeay
     Councilor 1:  Stephan H. Congdon (65-68)
     Councilor 1:  John F. Lance (65-68)
     Councilor 2:  Maurice E. Cooley (64-67)
     Councilor 2:  Donald F. Hammer (64-67)
     Councilor 3:  Carl B. Richardson (63-66)
     Councilor 3:  John W. Anthony (63-66)


Year 1966-67

        President:  Donald L. Bryant
  VP Field Trips:  Terah L. Smiley
       Secretary:  John (Jack) E. Frost
Vice Secretary:  John M. Guilbert
       Treasurer:  Glenton G. Sykes
Vice Treasurer:  Donald A. Holm
Past President:  J. David Lowell
     Councilor 1:  Roger K. Kirkpatrick (66-69)
     Councilor 1:  John S. Sumner (66-69)
     Councilor 2:  Stephen H. Congdon (65-68)
     Councilor 2:  John F. Lance (65-68)
     Councilor 3:  Maurice E. Cooley (64-67)
     Councilor 3:  Donald F. Hammer (64-67)

Pub. Editor:  Digest 8, Robert L. DuBois
Year 1967-68

        President:  Terah L. Smiley
  VP Field Trips:  J. Harold Courtright
       Secretary:  John M. Guilbert
Vice Secretary:  William C. Peters
       Treasurer:  Donald A. Holm
 Vice Treasurer:  Paul H. Pickhard
 Past President:  Donald L. Bryant
      Councilor 1:  E. Grover Heinrichs (67-70)
      Councilor 1:  Lloyd A. Thomas (67-70)
      Councilor 2:  Robert A. Metz (66-69)*
      Councilor 2:  John S. Sumner (66-69)
      Councilor 3:  G. Arthur Barber (65-68)*
      Councilor 3:  Stephen H. Congdon (65-68)

Note:   Robert A. Metz completed term of Kirkpatrick,
Barber completed term of Lance

Pub. Editor:  Guidebook III, Spencer R. Titley

Year 1968-69

        President:  J. Harold Courtright
  VP Field Trips:  Stephen H. Congdon
       Secretary:  William C. Peters
Vice Secretary:  Stanton B. Keith
       Treasurer:  Russell M. Corn
Vice Treasurer:  H. Darby Hand
 Past President:  Terah L. Smiley
     Councilor 1:  John M. Guilbert (68-71)
     Councilor 1:  James D. Sell (68-71)
     Councilor 2:  E. Grover Heinrichs (67-70)
     Councilor 2:  Lloyd A. Thomas (67-70)
     Councilor 3:  Robert A. Metz (66-69)
     Councilor 3:  John S. Sumner (66-69)
Year 1969-70

       President:  Stephen H. Congdon
 VP Field Trips:  William C. Peters
      Secretary:  Stanton B. Keith
Vice Secretary:  James Gunderson
       Treasurer:  H. Darby Hand/John B. Hite
Vice Treasurer:  John Hite/W. Gordon Wieduwilt
 Past President:  J. Harold Courtright
      Councilor 1:  Spencer R. Titley (69-72)
      Councilor 1:  Woodville J. Walker (69-72)
      Councilor 2:  John M. Guilbert (68-71)
      Councilor 2:  James D. Sell (68-71)
      Councilor 3:  E. Grover Heinrichs (67-70)
      Councilor 3:  Lloyd A. Thomas (67-70)
Year 1970-71

       President:  William C. Peters
 VP Field Trips:  Stanton B. Keith
      Secretary:  John R. Sturgul
Vice Secretary:  Donald E. Livingston
       Treasurer:  W. Gordon Wieduwilt
Vice Treasurer:  M. Ray Stauffer
Past President:  Stephen H. Congden
     Councilor 1:  Samuel I. Bowditch (70-73)
     Councilor 1:  ? (70-73)
     Councilor 2:  Spencer R. Titley (69-72)
     Councilor 2:  Woodville J. Walker (69-72)
     Councilor 3:  John M. Guilbert (68-71)
     Councilor 3:  James D. Sell (68-71)
Year 1971-72

       President:  Stanton B. Keith
  VP Field Trips:  Donlon Lo Biondo
      Secretary:  Donald E. Livingston
Vice Secretary:  George H. Davis
       Treasurer:  M. Ray Stauffer
Vice Treasurer:  Neil Upchurch*/John Vuich
Past President:  William C. Peters
     Councilor 1:  Charles L. Elliot (71-74)
     Councilor 1:  Michael F. Sheridan (71-74)
     Councilor 2:  Samuel I. Bowditch (70-73)
     Councilor 2:  ? (70-73)
     Councilor 3:  Spencer R. Titley (69-72)
     Councilor 3:  Woodville J. Walker (69-72)

Note:  Upchurch replaced by Vuich

Pub. Editor:  Digest 9, Edgar J. McCullough

Year 1972-73

        President:  Donlon Lo Biondo
  VP Field Trips:  James D. Sell
       Secretary:  George H. Davis
Vice Secretary:  Richard D. Call
       Treasurer:  J. Kenneth Jones
Vice Treasurer:  Robert A. Metz
Past President:  Stanton B. Keith
     Councilor 1:  Russell M. Corn (72-75)
     Councilor 1:  M. Ray Stauffer (72-75)
     Councilor 2:  Michael F. Sheridan (71-74)
     Councilor 2:  Charles L. Elliot (71-74)
     Councilor 3:  Samuel I. Bowditch (70-73)
     Councilor 3:  Henry T. Eyrich (70-73)*

Note: Eyrich elected to fill term of unknown councilor
Year 1973-1974

       President:  James D. Sell
 VP Field Trips:  Spencer R. Titley
      Secretary:  Richard D. Call
Vice Secretary:  Dietmar Schumacher*/Herb Welhener
       Treasurer:  Robert A. Metz
Vice Treasurer:  Donald C. Bulmer
Past President:  Donlon Lo Biondo
     Councilor 1:  H. Wesley Peirce (73-76)
     Councilor 1:  Woodrow W. Simmons (73-76)
     Councilor 2:  Russell M. Corn (72-75)
     Councilor 2:  M. Ray Stauffer (72-75)
     Councilor 3:  Michael F. Sheridan (71-74)
     Councilor 3:  Charles L. Elliot (71-74)

Notes:  Schumacher elected in spring, resigned in
summer and replaced by Welhener

Year 1974-75

       President:  Spencer R. Titley
 VP Field Trips:  Charles P. Miller
      Secretary:  Carl E. Glass
Vice Secretary:  Tom L. Heidrick
      Treasurer:  Donald C. Bulmer
Vice Treasurer:  Judith P. Jenney
Past President:  James D. Sell
     Councilor 1:  Frederick T. Graybeal (74-77)
     Councilor 1:  Denis L. Norton (74-77)
     Councilor 2:  H. Wesley Peirce (73-76)
     Councilor 2:  Woodrow W. Simmons (73-76)
     Councilor 3:  Russell M. Corn (72-75)
     Councilor 3:  M. Ray Stauffer (72-75)
Year 1975-76

President:  Charles P. Miller
VP Field Trips:  William E. Saegart
Secretary:  Maurice H. Brady
Vice Secretary:  Jan C. Wilt
Treasurer:  Judith P. Jenney
Vice Treasurer:  Tom L. Heidrick
Past President:  Spencer R. Titley
Councilor 1:  Robert C. Moore (75-78)
Councilor 1:  Albert J. Perry (75-78)
Councilor 2:  Frederick T. Graybeal (74-77)
Councilor 2:  Denis L. Norton (74-77)
Councilor 3:  H. Wesley Peirce (73-76)
Councilor 3:  Woodrow W. Simmons (73-76)*

Note:  Simmons deceased in October 1975,
position not filled

Pub. Editors:  Digest 10, Jan C. Wilt and Judith P. Jenney

Year 1976-77

       President:  William E. Saegart
 VP Field Trips:  Edgar J. McCullough, Jr.
      Secretary:  Jan C. Wilt
Vice Secretary:  Neil Upchurch/Chester Oakley
      Treasurer:  H. David MacLean
Vice Treasurer:  Peter G. Dunn
Past President:  Charles P. Miller
     Councilor 1:  Judith P. Jenney (76-79)
     Councilor 1:  William C. Peters (76-79)
     Councilor 2:  Albert J. Perry (75-78)
     Councilor 2:  Robert C. Moore (75-78)
     Councilor 3:  Denis L. Norton (74-77)
     Councilor 3:  Frederick T. Graybeal (74-77)

Year 1977-78

       President:  Edgar J. McCullough, Jr.
 VP Field Trips:  H. David Maclean
      Secretary:  John S. Vuich*
Vice Secretary:  Norman E. Lehman
      Treasurer:  Peter G. Dunn
Vice Treasurer:  Steven C. Potter
Past President:  William E. Saegart*
     Councilor 1:  Gordon L. Pine (77-80)*
     Councilor 1:  John A. Thoms (77-80)
     Councilor 2:  Judith P. Jenney (76-79)
     Councilor 2:  William C. Peters (76-79)
     Councilor 3:  Albert J. Perry (75-78)
     Councilor 3:  Robert C. Moore (75-78)*

Note: Vuich to California 11/78, Saegart to Chile 1/78,
Pine to Reno 6/78, Moore to Denver 1/78

Year 1978-79

        President:  Peter G. Dunn
  VP Field Trips:  Anne K. Loring
       Secretary:  Norman E. Lehman
Vice Secretary:  W. Richard Hahman, Sr.
       Treasurer:  Nora I. Colburn
Vice Treasurer:  Steven C. Potter
Past President:  Edgar J. McCollough, Jr.
     Councilor 1:  Sal Al Anzalone (78-81)
     Councilor 1:  John E. Kinnison (78-81)
     Councilor 2:  Edgar J. McCullough, Jr. (77-80)
     Councilor 2:  Jan C. Wilt (77-80)
     Councilor 3:  Judith P. Jenney (76-79)
     Councilor 3:  William C. Peters (76-79)

Pub. Editors:   Digest 11, Judith P. Jenney & Helen R. Hauck
Year 1979-80

       President:  Anne K. Loring
  VP Field Trips:  David MacLean/Tom Heidrick*
   VP Programs:  Norman E. Lehman
      Secretary:  W. Richard Hahman, Sr.
Vice Secretary:  Richard J. Lundin
      Treasurer:  Steven C. Potter
Vice Treasurer:  Larry D. Fellows
Past President:  Peter G. Dunn
     Councilor 1:  Peter J. Coney (79-82)
     Councilor 1:  William D. Payne (79-82)
     Councilor 2:  Sal A. Anzalone (78-81)
     Councilor 2:  John E. Kinnison ((78-81)
     Councilor 3:  Edgar J. McCullough (77-80)
     Councilor 3:  Jan C. Wilt (77-80)

Note:  MacLean to Canada, replaced by Heidrick in Sept

Pub. Editors: Digest 12, Judith P. Jenney & Claudia Stone

Year 1981*

        President:  Norman E. Lehman
  VP Field Trips:  Tom L. Heidrick
   VP Programs:  Steven C. Potter
       Secretary:  Michael R. Wolfhard
Vice Secretary:  Patrick Tucci
       Treasurer:  Larry D. Fellows
Vice Treasurer:  Roger A. Newell
Past President:  Anne K. Loring
     Councilor 1:  Christopher B. Gillette (81-83)
     Councilor 1:  James D. Loghry (81-83)
     Councilor 2:  Peter J. Coney (79-82)
     Councilor 2:  William D. Payne (79-82) 
     Councilor 3:  Sal A. Anzalone (78-81)
     Councilor 3:  John E. Kinnison (78-81)

Note:  Term lasted from 9/80 to 12/81

Pub, Editors:  Digest 13, Claudia Stone & Judith P. Jenney
Year 1982

       President:  William D. Payne
  VP Field Trips:  Claudia Stone
   VP Programs:  Jerry Aiken
      Secretary:  Michael R. Wolfhard
Vice Secretary: Henry T. Eyrich
       Treasurer:  Larry K. Lepley
Vice Treasurer:  Michael Rauschkolb
Past President:  Norman E. Lehman
     Councilor 1:  Spencer R.Titley (82-84)
     Councilor 1:  H. Wesley Peirce (82-84)
     Councilor 2:  Errol Montgomery (81-83)
     Councilor 2:  James D. Loghry (81-83)
     Councilor 3:  Peter J. Coney (79-82)
     Councilor 3: 

Note:  Councilor (79-82) unfilled when Payne became
President

Pub. Editors:  Digest 14, William R. Dickinson
and William D. Payne

Year 1983

       President:  Claudia Stone
  VP Field Trips:  Stanley B. Keith
   VP Programs:  Richard E. Beane
       Secretary:  Michael R. Wolfhard
Vice Secretary: Pamela A. K. Wilkinson
      Treasurer:  Michael Rauschkolb
Vice Treasurer:  Chris Ludwig
Past President:  William D. Payne
     Councilor 1:  ? (83-85)
     Councilor 1:  ? (83-85)
     Councilor 2:  Spencer R. Titley (82-84)
     Councilor 2:  H. Wesley Peirce (82-84)
     Councilor 3:  Errol Montgomery (81-83)
     Councilor 3:  James D. Loghry (81-83)
Year 1984

        President:  Stanley B. Keith
  VP Field Trips:  Michael R. Wolfard
   VP Programs:  Jan C. Wilt
      Secretary:  William H. Wilkinson
Vice Secretary:  Pamela A. K. Wilkinson
       Treasurer:  Richard R. Park
Vice Treasurer:  Chris Ludwig
Past President:  Claudia Stone
     Councilor 1:  ? (84-86)
     Councilor 1:  ? (84-86)
     Councilor 2:  ? (83-85)
     Councilor 2:  ? (83-85)
     Councilor 3:  Spencer R. Titley (82-84)
     Councilor 3:  H. Wesley Peirce (82-84)

Pub. Editor:  Digest 15, Joe Wilkins, Jr.
Year 1985

        President:  Jan C. Wilt
  VP Field Trips:  Joe Wilkins, Jr.
   VP Programs:  William H. Wilkinson
      Secretary:  Richard E. Beane/Joseph E. Shearer
Vice Secretary:  Joseph E. Shearer
       Treasurer:  Richard R. Park
Vice Treasurer:  Jeane S. Cline
Past President:  Stanley B. Keith
     Councilor 1:  none elected (85-87)
     Councilor 1:  none elected (85-87)
     Councilor 2:  ? (84-86)
     Councilor 2:  ? (84-86)
     Councilor 3:  ? (83-85)
     Councilor 3:  ? (83-85)
Year 1986

       President:  Joe Wilkins, Jr.
 VP Field Trips:  William H.Wilkinson
  VP Programs:  Parry Willard
      Secretary:  Joseph E. Shearer
Vice Secretary:  Erick F. Weiland
       Treasurer:  Richard R. Park
Vice Treasurer:  Jeane S. Cline
Past President:  Jan C. Wilt
     Councilor 1:  none elected (86-88)
     Councilor 1:  none elected (86-88)
     Councilor 2:  none elected (85-87)
     Councilor 2:  none elected (85-87)
     Councilor 3:  ? (84-86)
     Councilor 3:  ? (84-86)

Pub. Editors:  Digest 16, Barbara Beatty and
P. A. K. Wilkinson

Year 1987

      President:  William H. Wilkinson*/Jim Briscoe
  VP Programs:  John M. Guilbert
      Secretary:  Erick Weiland
      Treasurer:  John Latta
Past President:  Joe Wilkins, Jr.
     Councilor 1:  Eric Lauritsen (87-88) ?
     Councilor 1:  Jan C. Wilt (87-89) ?
     Councilor 2:  Jim D. Sell (87) ?
     Councilor 2:  Steve J. Reynolds (87) ?
     Councilor 3:  ?  (85-87)
     Councilor 3:  ?  (85-87)

Note:  Wilkinson resigned/ transferred to Reno,
replaced by Briscoe

Pub. Editors:  Digest 18, William R. Dickinson
and Margaret A. Klute
Year 1988

       President:  John M. Guilbert
  VP Field Trips:  Nora Colburn/Hugo Dummett
   VP Programs:  Steve J. Reynolds
       Secretary:  Erick Weiland
Vice Secretary:  Carl (Tony) Kuehn
       Treasurer:  John Latta
Vice Treasurer:  Anna Domitrovic
Past President:  James Briscoe
     Councilor 1:  Charles P. Miller (88-90)
     Councilor 1:  Robert Hockett (88-90)
     Councilor 2:  Eric Lauritsen (87-89)
     Councilor 2:  Jan C. Wilt (87-89)
     Councilor 3:  Joe Wilkins, Jr. (86-88) ?
     Councilor 3: ?  (86-88)
Year 1989

        President:  Erick Weiland
   VP Field Trips:   Hugo Dummett
    VP Programs:  Steve Reynolds
       Secretary:  Richard A. Trapp
Vice Secretary:   Carl (Tony) Kuehn
       Treasurer:  Anna M. Domitrovic
Vice Treasurer:  Charles (Steve) Eady
Past President:  John M. Guilbert
     Councilor 1:  none elected (89-91)
     Councilor 1:  none elected (89-91)
     Councilor 2:  Robert Hockett (88-90)
     Councilor 2:  Charles P. Miller (88-90)
     Councilor 3:  Charles L. Elliot (87-89)
     Councilor 3:  Jan C. Wilt (87-89)

Pub. Editors:  Digest 17, J. P. Jenney and S. J. Reynolds
Year 1990

       President:  Steve J. Reynolds
 VP Field Trips:  Ed DeWitt and Karl Karlstrom
  VP Programs:  Carl (Tony) Kuehn
      Secretary:  Richard A. Trapp
      Treasurer:  Anna M. Domitrovic
Vice Treasurer:  Charles (Steve) Eady
Past President:  Erick Weiland
     Councilor 1:  Mike Greeley (90-92)*
     Councilor 1:  Larry Fellows (90-92)*
     Councilor 2:  Garry Alexander (90-91)*
     Councilor 2:  Russell Corn (90-91)*
     Councilor 3:  Robert Hockett (88-90)
     Councilor 3:  Charles P. Miller (88-90)

Note:  Four councilors elected in May 1990
Year 1991

        President:  Richard A. Trapp
   VP Field Trips:  Karl Karlstrom and Ed DeWitt
    VP Programs:  Brenda B. Houser
       Secretary:  Karen S. Bolm
Vice Secretary:  Barbara Thomssen
       Treasurer:  Anna M. Domitrovic
Vice Treasurer:  Charles S. Eady
Past President:  Steven J. Reynolds
     Councilor 1:  Carl (Tony) Kuehn (91-93)
     Councilor 1:  Keith Long (91-93)
     Councilor 2:  Mike Greeley (90-92)
     Councilor 2:  Larry Fellows (90-92)
     Councilor 3:  Garry Alexander (90-91
     Councilor 3:  Russell Corn (90-91)

Pub. Editor:  Digest 19, K. E. Karlstrom
Year 1992

      President:  Anna M. Domitrovic
 VP Field Trips:  Brenda B. Houser
   VP Programs:  Ann D, Pattison
      Secretary:  Karen S. Bolm
Vice Secretary:  Jon Shenk
      Treasurer:  Charles S. Eady
Vice Treasurer:  Corolla K. Hoag
Past President:  Richard A. Trapp
     Councilor 1:  Jon E. Spencer (92-94)
     Councilor 1:  Frances W. Pierce (92-94)
     Councilor 2:  Carl (Tony) Kuehn (91-93)
     Councilor 2:  Keith Long (91-93)
     Councilor 3:  Mike Greeley (90-92)
     Councilor 3:  Larry Fellows (90-92)
Year 1993

        President:  Brenda B. Houser
  VP Field Trips:  Mark A. Miller
   VP Programs:  Ann D. Pattison
      Secretary:  Karen S. Bolm
Vice Secretary:  Jon Shenk
      Treasurer:  Charles S. Eady
Vice Treasurer:  Corolla K. Hoag
Past President:  Anna M. Domitrovic
    Councilor 1:  Erick Weiland (93-95)
    Councilor 1:  John G. Bolm (93-95)
    Councilor 2:  Jon E. Spencer (92-94)
    Councilor 2:  Frances W Pierce (92-94)
    Councilor 3:  Carl (Tony) Kuehn (91-93)
    Councilor 3:  Keith Long (91-93)

Year 1994

      President:  Frances W. Pierce
 VP Field Trips:  Mark A. Miller
  VP Programs:  Leslie Cox
      Secretary:  Karen S. Bolm
Vice Secretary:  Floyd Gray
      Treasurer:  Corolla K. Hoag
Vice Treasurer:  Ann D. Pattison
Past President:  Brenda B. Houser
     Councilor 1:  Sterling S. Cook (94-96)
     Councilor 1:  Syver W. More (94-96)
     Councilor 2:  Erick F. Weiland (93-95)
     Councilor 2:  John G. Bolm (93-95)
     Councilor 3:  Jon E. Spencer (92-94)
     Councilor 3:  Robert J. Kamilli (92-94)*

Note:  Kamilli replaced Pierce, when Pierce
became President
Year 1995

      President:  John G. Bolm
 VP Field Trips:  Mark A. Miller
  VP Programs:  Robert J. Kamilli
      Secretary:  Jon E. Spencer
Vice Secretary:  Floyd Gray
       Treasurer:  Corolla K. Hoag
Vice Treasurer:  Ann D. Pattison
Past President:  Frances W. Pierce
     Councilor 1:  Anna M. Domitrovic (95-97)
     Councilor 1:  David M. Spatz (95-97)
     Councilor 2:  Sterling S. Cook (94-96)
     Councilor 2:  Syver W. More (94-96)
     Councilor 3:  Erick F. Weiland (93-95)
     Councilor 3:  Brenda B. Houser (93-95)*

Note:  Houser replaced Bolm, when Bolm became President

Pub. Editors:  Digest 20, Frances W. Pierce and
John G. Bolm

Year 1996

      President:  Mark A. Miller
 VP Field Trips:  Stephen M. Richard
  VP Programs:  Robert J. Kamilli
      Secretary:  Jon E. Spencer
Vice Secretary:  Ann D. Pattison
      Treasurer:  Corolla K. Hoag
Vice Treasurer:  Frances W. Pierce
Past President:  John G. Bolm
     Councilor 1:  Paul Gilmour (96-98)
     Councilor 1:  Richard Preece (96-98)
     Councilor 2:  Anna M. Domitrovic (95-97)
     Councilor 2:  David M. Spatz (95-97)
     Councilor 3:  S. S. Cook*/R. L .Williamson, Jr. (94-96)
     Councilor 3:  Syver W. More (94-96)

Note: Sterling S. Cook resigned in mid 1996.  Replaced by
Robert L. Williamson, Jr.

Year 1997

       President:  Corolla K. Hoag
 VP Field Trips:  Stephen M. Richard
   VP Programs:  Robert J. Kamilli
      Secretary:  Jon E. Spencer
Vice Secretary:  Robert L. Williamson, Jr.
       Treasurer:  John G. Bolm
Vice Treasurer:  Robert M. Moulton
Past President:  Mark A. Miller
    Councilor 1:  Robert R. Casavant (97-99)
    Councilor 1:  Sondra Teske (97-99)
    Councilor 2:  Paul Gilmour (96-98)
    Councilor 2:  Richard Preece (96-98)
    Councilor 3:  Anna M. Domitrovic (95-97)
    Councilor 3:  David M. Spatz (95-97)




Year 1998

       President:  David M. Spatz
  VP Field Trips:  Stephen M. Richard
   VP Programs:  Robert J. Kamilli
      Secretary:  Jon E. Spencer
Vice Secretary:  Robert L. Williamson, Jr.
       Treasurer:  John G. Bolm
Vice Treasurer:  Catherine G. York
Past President:  Corolla K. Hoag
     Councilor 1:  J. Alan Coope (98-00)
     Councilor 1:  Dawn H. Garcia (98-00)
     Councilor 2:  Robert R. Casavant (97-99)
     Councilor 2:  Sondra Teske*/Caroline S. Torres (97-99)
     Councilor 3:  Paul Guilmour (96-98)
     Councilor 3:  Richard K. Preece (96-98)

Note:  Teske replaced by Torres

Pub. Editors:  Geologic Highway Map, R. J. Kamilli
and S. M. Richard
Year 1999

       President:  Robert J. Kamilli
 V P Field Trips:  Dawn H. Garcia
   VP Programs:  Stephen M. Richard
  VP Marketing:  Mark A. Miller
       Secretary:  Jon E. Spencer
Vice Secretary:  Robert L. Williamson, Jr.
       Treasurer:  Catherine G. York
Vice Treasurer:  Michelle Pearson
Past President:  David M. Spatz
    Councilor 1:  John G. Bolm (99-01)
    Councilor 1:  Corolla K. Hoag (99-01)
    Councilor 2:  J. Alan Coope (98-00)
    Councilor 2:  Richard K. Preece (98-00)*
    Councilor 3:  Robert R. Casavant (97-99)
    Councilor 3:  Caroline S. Torres (97-99)

Note:  Preece replaced Garcia, when Garcia became
VP Field Trips

Year 2000

      President:  Richard K. Preece
 VP Field Trips:  Corolla K. Hoag
  VP Programs:  Stephen M. Richard
  VP Marketing:  Mark A. Miller
      Secretary:  Jon E. Spencer
Vice Secretary:  Robert L. Williamson, Jr.
       Treasurer:  Catherine G. York
Vice Treasurer:  Volker Spieth
Past President:  Robert J. Kamilli
     Councilor 1:  Michael L. Alter (00-02)
     Councilor 1:  Caroline S. Torres (00-02)
     Councilor 2:  John G. Bolm (99-01)
     Councilor 2:  Henry A. Truebe (99-01)*
     Councilor 3:  J. Alan Coope (98-00)
     Councilor 3:   Ann D. Pattison (98-00)*

Note  Pattison replaced Preece, when Preece became
President,  Truebe replaced Hoag, when Hoag became
VP Field Trips
Year 2001

       President:  Jon E. Spencer
  VP Field Trips:  Sterling S. Cook, III
   VP Programs:  Stephen M. Richard
  VP Marketing:  Caroline S. Torres/Mark A. Miller*
      Secretary:  Corolla K. Hoag
Vice Secretary:  Bret S. Canale
      Treasurer:  Karen S. Bolm
Vice Treasurer:  Coleen Brown
Past President:  Richard K. Preece
     Councilor 1:  Joaquin S. Ruiz (01-03)
     Councilor 1:  Robert J. Kamilli (01-03)
     Councilor 2:  Michael L. Alter (00-02)
     Councilor 2:  Volker Spieth (00-02)*
     Councilor 3:  John G. Bolm (99-01)
     Councilor 3:  Henry A. Truebe (99-01)

Note:  Spieth replaced Torrres, when Torres became
VP Marketing,  Torres later replaced by Miller
Year 2002

       President:  Stephen M. Richard
  VP Field Trips:  David Maher
   VP Programs:  John F. Sutter
  VP Marketing:  Mark A. Miller
      Secretary:  Corolla K. Hoag
Vice Secretary:  Bret S. Canale
      Treasurer:  Karen S. Bolm
Vice Treasurer:  Coleen Brown
Past President:  Jon E. Spencer
     Councilor 1:  Syver W. Moore (02-04)
     Councilor 1:  Ann D. Pattison (02-04)
     Councilor 2:  Joaquin S. Ruiz (01-03)
     Councilor 2:  Robert J. Kamilli (01-03)
     Councilor 3:  Michael L. Alter (00-02)
     Councilor 3:  Timothy S. Hayes (00-02)



Year 2003

        President:  Michael L. Alter
   VP Field Trips:  David J. Maher
    VP Programs:  John F. Sutter
   VP Marketing:  Mark A. Miller/Corolla K. Hoag
       Secretary:  Corolla K. Hoag
Vice Secretary:  Bret S. Canale
       Treasurer:  Karen S. Bolm
Vice Treasurer:  Coleen Brown
Past President:  Stephen M. Richard
     Councilor 1:  Timothy S. Hayes (03-05)
     Councilor 1:  Jon E. Spencer (03-05)
     Councilor 2:  Syver W. More (02-04)
     Councilor 2:  Ann D. Pattison (02-04)
     Councilor 3:  Joaquin S. Ruiz (01-03)
      Councilor 3:  Robert J. Kamilli (01-03)


Year 2004

      President:  Eric Seedorff
 VP Field Trips:  David J. Maher
   VP Programs:  Robert J. Kamilli
  VP Marketing:  Dawn H. Garcia
      Secretary:  Corolla K. Hoag
Vice Secretary:  Bret S. Canale
      Treasurer:  Karen S. Bolm
Vice Treasurer:  Coleen Brown
Past President:  Michael L. Alter
     Councilor 1:  Brian Gootee*/Kris Hefton (04-06)*
     Councilor 1:  Jeff Manuszak (04-06)
     Councilor 2:  Timothy S. Hayes (03-05)
     Councilor 2:  Jon E. Spencer (03-05)
     Councilor 3:  Syver W. More (02-04)
     Councilor 3:  Ann D. Pattison (02-04)

Note:  Gootee resigned, replaced by Kris Hefton

Year 2005

       President:  Ralph J. Stegen
  VP Field Trips:  David J. Maher
   VP Programs:  Robert J. Kamilli
  VP Marketing:  Michael L. Alter
      Secretary:  Corolla K. Hoag
Vice Secretary:  Bret S. Canale
       Treasurer:  Kris Hefton
Vice Treasurer:  Coleen Brown
Past President:  Eric Seedorff
    Councilor 1:  James F. Hays (05-07)
    Councilor 1:  Robert E. Powell (05-07)
    Councilor 2:  Ann D. Pattison (04-06)*
    Councilor 2:  Jeff Manuszak (04-06)
    Councilor 3:  Timothy S. Hayes (03-05)
    Councilor 3:  Jon E. Spencer (03-05)

Note:  Pattison replaced Hefton, when Hefton became
Treasurer
Year 2006

       President:  Robert E. Powell
 VP Field Trips:  Rich Lundin
   VP Programs:  Robert J. Kamilli
  VP Marketing:  Michael L. Alter
      Secretary:  Corolla K. Hoag
Vice Secretary:  Bret S. Canale
       Treasurer:  Kris Hefton
Vice Treasurer:  Coleen Brown
Past President:  Ralph J. Stegen
    Councilor 1:  Richard Brown (06-08)
    Councilor 1:  Jon E. Spencer (06-08)
    Councilor 2:  James F. Hays (05-07)
    Councilor 2:  David J. Maher (05-07)*
    Councilor 3:  Ann D. Pattison (04-06)
    Councilor 3:  Jeff Manuszak/A. M. Thibodeau (04-06)*

Note:  Maher replaced Powell, when Powell became
President,  Manuszak replaced by Alyson Thibodeau
Year 2007

       President:  Ann D. Pattison
  VP Field Trips:  Richard Brown
   VP Programs:  Robert J. Kamilli
  VP Marketing:  Michael L. Alter
      Secretary:  Claudia Stone
Vice Secretary:  J. Keith Rodgers
       Treasurer:  Kris Hefton
Vice Treasurer:  Coleen Brown
Past President:  Robert E. Powell
     Councilor 1:  Corolla K. Hoag (07-09)
     Councilor 1:  M. Lee Allison (07-09)
     Councilor 2:  Alyson M. Thibodeau (06-08)*
     Councilor 2:  Jon E. Spencer (06-08)
     Councilor 3:  James F. Hays (05-07)
     Councilor 3:   David J. Maher (05-07)

Note:  Thibodeau replaced Brown, when Brown became
VP Field Trips


Year 2008

      President:  M. Lee Allison
 VP Field Trips:  Richard Brown
  VP Programs:  Robert J. Kamilli
  VP Marketing:  Lukas Zürcher
      Secretary:  Claudia Stone
Vice Secretary:  J. Keith Rodgers
      Treasurer:  Kris Hefton
Vice Treasurer:  Coleen Brown
Past President:  Ann D. Pattison
     Councilor 1:  Mark D. Cocker (08-10)
     Councilor 1:  Karl L. Sandwell-Weiss (08-10)
     Councilor 2:  Robert E. Powell (07-09)*
     Councilor 2:  Corrolla K. Hoag (07-09)
     Councilor 3:  Alyson M. Thibodeau (06-08)
     Councilor 3:  Jon E. Spencer (06-08)

Note:  Powell replaced Allison, when Allison became
President

Pub Editor:  Digest 22,  J. E. Spencer & S. R. Titley
Year 2009

        President:  Kevin C. Horstman
  VP Field Trips:  Doug Shakel
    VP Programs:  Robert J. Kamilli
   VP Marketing:  Lukas Zürcher
       Secretary:  Claudia Stone
Vice Secretary:  Greta J. Orris
       Treasurer:  Kris Hefton
Vice Treasurer:  Coleen Brown
Past President:  M. Lee Allison
     Councilor 1:  Charles P. Miller (09-11)
     Councilor 1:  Diana C. Kamilli (09-11)
     Councilor 2:  Mark D. Cocker (08-10)
     Councilor 2:  Karl L. Sandwell-Weiss (08-10)
     Councilor 3:  Robert E. Powell (07-09)
     Councilor 3:  Corolla K. Hoag (07-09)



Year 2010

       President:  Mark D. Cocker
 VP Field Trips:  Doug Shakel
   VP Programs:  Robert J. Kamilli
    P Marketing:  Corolla K. Hoag
       Secretary:  Alison H. Jones
Vice Secretary:  Greta J. Orris
       Treasurer:  Kris Hefton
Vice Treasurer:  Coleen Brown
Past President:  Kevin C. Horstman
     Councilor 1:  Jeffrey Cornoyer (10-12)
     Councilor 1:  Claudia Stone (10-12)
     Councilor 2:  M. Lee Allison (09-11)*
     Councilor 2:  Diana C. Kamilli (09-11)
     Councilor 3:  Ann D. Pattison (08-10)*
     Councilor 3:  Karl Sandwell-Weiss (08-10)

Note:  Pattison replaced Cocker, when Cocker became
President, Allison replaced Miller
Year 2011

       President:  Greta J. Orris
  VP Field Trips:  Doug Shakel
   VP Programs:  Robert J. Kamilli
  VP Marketing:  Ann D. Pattison
      Secretary:  Alison H. Jones
Vice Secretary:  David F. Briggs
       Treasurer:  Coleen Brown
Vice Treasurer:  Michael Conway
Past President:  Mark D. Cocker
     Councilor 1:  Anthony B. Williams*/Kim Wilson (11-13)
     Councilor 1:  Robert E. Powell (11-13)
     Councilor 2:  Jeffrey Cornoyer (10-12)
     Councilor 2:  Claudia Stone (10-12)
     Councilor 3:  M. Lee Allison (09-11)
     Councilor 3:  Diana C. Kamilli (09-11)

Note:  Williams resigned.  Replaced by Kim Wilson

Year 2012

      President:  Jeff Cornoyer
 VP Field Trips:  Doug Shakel
   VP Programs:  Robert J. Kamilli
  VP Marketing:  Ann D. Pattison
      Secretary:  Alison H. Jones
Vice Secretary:  David F. Briggs
      Treasurer:  Coleen Brown
Vice Treasurer:  Michael Conway
Past President:  Greta J. Orris
    Councilor 1:  Michael Busby (12-14)
    Councilor 1:  Kenneth J. Hollett (12-14)
    Councilor 2:  Kim Wilson (11-13)
    Councilor 2:  Robert E. Powell (11-13)
    Councilor 3:  Corolla K. Hoag (10-12)*
    Councilor 3:  Claudia Stone (10-12)

Note:  Hoag replaced Cornoyer, when Cornoyer became
President
Year 2013

       President:  Alison Jones
  VP Field Trips:  Corolla K. Hoag
   VP Programs:  Robert J. Kamilli
  VP Marketing:  Ann D. Pattison
      Secretary:  Michael Busby
Vice Secretary:  David F. Briggs
       Treasurer:  Michael Conway
Vice Treasurer:  Kim Wilson
Past President:  Jeffrey Cornoyer
     Councilor 1:  Richard Jones (13-15)
     Councilor 1:  Coleen Brown (13-15)
     Councilor 2:  Isabel Fay (12-14)*
     Councilor 2:  Kenneth J. Hollett (12-14)
     Councilor 3:  Greta J. Orris (11-13)*
     Councilor 3:  Rachel C. Feuerbach (11-13)*

Note:  Councilor elect Shakel (replaced Busby) passed away
in Nov 2012, Fay appointed to serve his term (12-14),  Orris
replaced Wilson, when Wilson became Vice Treasurer,
Feuerback replaced Powell

Year 2014

       President:  Kim Wilson*/Mike Conway
V  P Field Trips:  Ralph J. Stegen
   VP Programs:  Robert J. Kamilli
  VP Marketing:  Ann D. Pattison
      Secretary:  David F. Briggs
Vice Secretary:  Trevor Cole
       Treasurer:  Michael Conway
Vice Treasurer:  Rachel C. Feuerbach
Past President:  Alison H. Jones
     Councilor 1:  Bruce M. Walker (14-16)
     Councilor 1:  Lily J. Jackson*/Stan H. Evans, Jr. (14-16)
     Councilor 2:  Richard Jones (13-15)
     Councilor 2:  Coleen Brown (13-15)
     Councilor 3:  Kenneth J. Hollett (12-14)
     Councilor 3: Isabel Fay (12-14)

Note:  Wilson pasted away in Sept.  Conway served
out her term.   Jackson resigned and moved to Austin,
Evans appointed to serve term.


Year 2015

       President:  Michael Conway
  VP Field Trips:  Ralph J. Stegen*
   VP Programs:  Robert J. Kamilli
  VP Marketing:  Ann D. Pattison
       Secretary:  David F. Briggs
Vice Secretary:  Trevor Cole*
       Treasurer:  Alison H. Jones
Vice Treasurer:  Rachel C. Feuerbach
Past President:  Kim Wilson
     Councilor 1:  Carl Bowser (15-17)
     Councilor 1:  Marisa Lerew (15-17)
     Councilor 2:  Bruce M. Walker (14-16)
     Councilor 2:  Stanley H. Evans, Jr. (14-16)
     Councilor 3:  Richard Jones (13-15)
     Councilor 3:  Coleen Brown (13-15)

Note:  Stegen resigned in January, Cole resigned in April,
positions not filled.
Year 2016

       President:  Donald J. Applebee
  VP Field Trips:  Robert S. Hildebrand
   VP Programs:  Robert J. Kamilli
   VP Marketing:  Ann D. Pattison
       Secretary:  David F. Briggs
Vice Secretary:  Jeffrey Cornoyer
       Treasurer:  Rachel C. Feuerbach
Vice Treasurer:  Alison H. Jones
Past President:  Michael Conway
     Councilor 1:  Sarah E. Baxter (16-18)
     Councilor 1:  J. D. Miser*/Simone Runyon (16-18)
     Councilor 2:  Carl Bowser (15-17)
     Councilor 2:  Marisa Lerew (15-17)
     Councilor 3:  Bruce M. Walker (14-16)
     Councilor 3:  Stanley H. Evans, Jr. (14-16)

Note:  Miser resigned.  Runyon appointed to serve term

 Year 2017

       President:  David F. Briggs
  VP Field Trips:  Wolf Schuh
   VP Programs:  Robert J. Kamilli
   VP Marketing: Ann D. Pattison
       Secretary: Alison H. Jones
Vice Secretary:  Rachel C. Feuerbach
       Treasurer:  Stanley H. Evans, Jr.
 Vice Treasurer:  Michael Conway
 Past President:  Donald J. Applebee
      Councilor 1:  Dan Aiken (17-19)
      Councilor 1:  Leandra Marshall (17-19)
      Councilor 2:  Simone Runyon (16-18)
      Councilor 2:  Sarah E. Baxter (16-18)
      Councilor 3:  Carl Bowser (15-17)
      Councilor 3:  Marisa Lerew (15-17)

Note: Simone Runyon and Sarah Baxter resigned
Councilor 2 positions in May 2017 and July 2017,
respectively.  Colin Campbell and Bob Cummings
filled these councilor positions in August 2017 and
September 2017. In July 2017 Stanley Evans and
Mike Conway traded positions with Mike becoming
Treasurer and Stan becoming Vice Treasurer.

 Year 2018

       President:  Marisa Lerew
 VP Field Trips: Wolf Schuh
   VP Programs:  Karen Wenrich
   VP Marketing: Donald J. Applebee
        Secretary:  Vacant
  Vice Secretary:  Vacant
         Treasurer:   Michael Conway
   Vice Treasurer:  Stanley H. Evans, Jr.
   Past President:   David F. Briggs
       Councilor 1:  William Whitty (18--20)
       Councilor 1:   Matt Wetzel (18-20)
       Councilor 2:   Dan Aiken (17-19)
       Councilor 2:   Leandra Marshall (17-19)
       Councilor 3:   Colin Campbell (16-18)
       Councilor 3:   Bob Cummings (16-18)











Copyright © 2013 Arizona Geological Society
                                   Contact: info@arizonageologicalsoc.org
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software